10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module (PN59021)
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module (PN59023)

Product number of the end □ is country that corresponds to is displayed
□=A:Indonesia/-ID:Indonesia/-TH:Thailand/-MY:Malaysia/-SG:Singapore

SFP Module
  • Firmware
  • ZEQUO assist Plus
  • PoE Timer
  • Data Download
  • Contact us
  • Switching Hub Search


Product

correspond multi-mode-fiber(10GBASE-SR)
  50/125μm,2000MHz/Km : maximum distances 300m
  50/125μm,500MHz/Km : maximum distances 82m
  50/125μm,400MHz/Km : maximum distances 66m
  62.5/125μm,200MHz/Km : maximum distances 33m
  62.5/125μm,160MHz/Km : maximum distances 26m

correspond single-mode-fiber(10GBASE-LR)
maximum distances 10Km

Product External dimensions Detailed information (PDF)
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
(PN59021-□)
H12×W14×D61mm ■(PN59021-□)
   Installation Guide
■Indonesia(PN59021-ID)
   Specification
■Thailand(PN59021-TH)
   Specification
■Malaysia(PN59021-MY)
   Specification / Drawing
■Singapore(PN59021-SG)
   Specification / Drawing
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
(PN59023-□)
H12×W14×D61mm ■(PN59023-□)
   Installation Guide
■Indonesia(PN59023-ID)
   Specification
■Thailand(PN59023-TH)
   Specification
■Malaysia(PN59023-MY)
   Specification / Drawing
■Singapore(PN59023-SG)
   Specification / Drawing

Indonesia

Model Name Model No. Status
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module PN59021-ID Now on sale
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module PN59023-ID Now on sale

Thailand

Model Name Model No. Status
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module PN59021-TH Now on sale
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module PN59023-TH Now on sale

Malaysia

Model Name Model No. Status
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module PN59021-MY Now on sale
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module PN59023-MY Now on sale

Singapore

Model Name Model No. Status
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module PN59021-SG Now on sale
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module PN59023-SG Now on sale

Supported product

ZEQUO 6400(PN36240E)(*1 Supported DDM function)
ZEQUO 6500(PN36242E)(*1 Supported DDM function)

Go back to the top of the page